Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Mrs S Roberts
Executive Head Teacher
Mrs N Wright
Head of School & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Miss R Wylie
Deputy Head Teacher
Miss T White
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs C Bennett
Inclusion Manager & Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Rose-Green
Key Stage 1 leader
Miss J Shelbourne
Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs J Burgess
Lower KS2 Leader
Miss T White
Upper KS2 Leader
Mrs S Mackinley
Academy Business Manager

TEACHERS

Miss L Andrews
Silver Class
Miss J Shelbourne
Nursery Rainbow Class
Miss T Bailey
Reception Orange Class
Mrs S Rose-Green
Year 1 Red Class
C Reed
Year 2 Blue Class
Ms C Barnett
Year 2 Purple Class
Miss A Vyramutha
Year 3 Indigo Class
Mrs J Burgess
Year 3 Jade Class
S Barnett
Year 4 Amber Class
S Mungur
Year 4 Emerald Class
Miss R Walker
Year 5 Sapphire Class
Mrs S Babar
Year 5 Turquoise Class
Miss T White
Year 5 Turquoise Class
Mrs K Catterall
Year 6 Magenta Class
Mrs S Drewery
Year 6 Magenta Class & Music Teacher
Mrs A Marsh
Art Teacher & PPA Cover
Mr G Edwards
PPA Cover
Mrs S Stenning
PPA Cover

CLASS SUPPORT 

Mrs D Edwards
Silver Class Teaching Assistant
M Akhtar
Silver Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Phillips
Silver Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Goldsmith
Nursery Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Wills
Reception Orange Class Senior Teaching Assistant
B Hall
Yr 1 Red Class Learning Support Assistant (AM)
Mrs J Penfold
Yr 1 Red Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Phillips
Yr 1 Red Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss M Dunwoody
Yr 2 Blue Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss D Kuziola
Yr 2 Blue Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V Beckham
Yr 2 Purple Class Senior Teaching Assistant
B Hall
Yr 2 Purple Class Learning Support Assistant (PM)
Mrs L Skeet
Yr 3 Jade & Indigo Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Isaacs
Yr 3 Indigo Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Bennett
Yr 4 Emerald Class Teaching Assistant
Miss K Clark
Yr 4 Amber Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs O Babalola
Yr 4 Amber Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Reader
Yr 5 Sapphire & Turquoise Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Sibley
Yr 5 Sapphire Class Learning Support Assistant
Ms T Knight
Yr 5 Sapphire Class Learning Support Assistant
M Harding
Yr 5 Turquoise Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Dowie
Yr 6 Magenta Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss C Bourke
Yr 6 Magenta Class Learning Support Assistant
Ms E Harmer
Yr 6 Violet Class Teaching Assistant
Miss E Lawton
Yr 6 Violet Learning Support Assistant

SUPPORT  STAFF

                                     
Mrs M Wyard
SLTA/ELSA
Mrs D Wills
SLTA/ELSA
Miss T Robertson
SLTA/ELSA
Mrs J Goldsmith
Family Support Worker
A Drewelus
Family Support Worker

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs K Carpenter
Miss E Lawton
Mrs J Morrison
Mrs T Morson

OFFICE & PREMISES STAFF

Mrs S Mackinlay
Academy Business Manager
Mrs L Wu
Finance Assistant
Mrs S Whelan
School Administrator
Miss K Hart
School Administrator
Mr D Bennett
Premises Manager
Mr L Hayward
Premises Assistant

PLAYCENTRE STAFF

Debbie Lapham
Playcentre Manager
Katy Frenkiel
Playworker
Courtney Dowd
Playworker

QUICK LINKS TO PAGES IN THE
OUR SCHOOL
SECTION

All information provided on this website and on our blogs is provided in good faith.  Occasionally information may become out of date. We celebrate the successes of our pupils and staff, and include images of them on our website, adhering to our eSafety policy. If a parent requests an image to be removed from the site, we will do this without delay.

 

Click the link below to follow Cirrus Primary Academy Trust
on Twitter

 

 

Site Terms
Cookie Usage
Privacy Policy

© 2018 Cirrus Primary Academy Trust