Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM 

Mrs S Roberts
Executive Head Teacher
Mrs N Wright
Head of School & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Miss R Wylie
Deputy Head Teacher
Miss T White
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs C Bennett
Inclusion Manager & Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Rose-Green
Key Stage 1 leader
Miss J Shelbourne
Foundation Stage Leader

TEACHERS

Miss L Andrews
Silver Class
Miss J Shelbourne
Nursery Rainbow Class
Miss T Bailey
Reception Orange Class
Miss R Wylie
Year 1 Green Class
Mrs S Rose-Green
Year 1 Red Class
Mrs J Burgess
Year 2 Blue Class
Ms C Barnett
Year 2 Purple Class
Miss A Vyramutha
Year 3 Indigo Class
Mr A Stewart
Year 3 Jade Class
Miss R Walker
Year 4 Amber Class
Miss S Delilah
Year 4 Emerald Class
Ms C Stainer
Year 5 Sapphire Class
Mrs S Babar
Year 5 Turquoise Class
Mrs K Catterall
Year 6 Magenta Class
Mrs S Drewery
Year 6 Magenta Class
Mrs A Marsh
PPA Cover
Mr G Edwards
Year 1 Green Class Teacher & PPA Cover
Mrs S Stenning
PPA Cover

CLASS SUPPORT 

Mrs D Edwards
Silver Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Bateman
Silver Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Wills
Nursery Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Goldsmith
Nursery Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Carpenter
Nursery Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Williams
Reception Orange Class Teaching Assistant
Miss N Gasparelli
Reception Orange Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Penfold
Reception Orange Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss M Dunwoody
Yr 1 Green Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss D Kuziola
Yr 1 Red Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Skeet
Yr 2 Blue Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Isaacs
Yr 2 Blue Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V Beckham
Yr 2 Purple Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss T Robertson
Yr 3 Indigo Class Senior Teaching Assistant & Nurture
Mrs O Babalola
Yr 3 Indigo Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Fasler
Yr 3 Jade Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Harmer
Yr 4 Amber Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Sibley
Yr 4 Amber Learning Support Assistant
Ms T Knight
Yr 4 Amber Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss K Clark
Yr 4 Emerald Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss E Lawton
Yr 4 Emerald Class Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Dowie
Yr 5 Sapphire Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Bennett
Yr 5 Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Reader
Yr 6 Magenta Class Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss C Bourke
Yr 6 Magenta Class Learning Support Assistant
Mr M Smith
Yr 2 Purple & Yr 5 Turquoise Class Learning Support Assistant
Miss N Phillips
Yr 3 Indigo & Yr 5 Sapphire Class Learning Support Assistant

SUPPORT  STAFF

                                     
Mrs A Atvars
Inclusion Team & Family Support Worker
Mrs M Wyard
Inclusion Team & ELSA

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs K Carpenter
Miss E Lawton
Mrs J Morrison
Mrs T Morson

OFFICE & PREMISES STAFF

Mrs S Mackinlay
School Business Manager
Mrs L Wu
Finance Assistant
Mrs S Whelan
School Administrator
Miss K Hart
School Administrator
Mr D Bennett
Premises Manager
Mr B Sayers
Premises Assistant

PLAYCENTRE STAFF

Debbie Lapham
Playcentre Manager
Katy Frenkiel
Playworker
Courtney Dowd
Playworker

QUICK LINKS TO PAGES IN THE
OUR SCHOOL
SECTION

All information provided on this website and on our blogs is provided in good faith.  Occasionally information may become out of date. We celebrate the successes of our pupils and staff, and include images of them on our website, adhering to our eSafety policy. If a parent requests an image to be removed from the site, we will do this without delay.

 

Click the link below to follow Cirrus Primary Academy Trust
on Twitter

 

 

Site Terms
Cookie Usage
Privacy Policy

© 2018 Cirrus Primary Academy Trust